Ortho Intranet Site     Residency Program Video       Make a Gift       QGenda 
 

       

 

Staff Assistants

Dana Norvell
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Samuel B. Adams, Jr.
Dr. James K. DeOrio
Dr. Mark E. Easley
Dr. James A. Nunley

Melanie Allen
Executive Assistant to the Chair
Dr. Benjamin A. Alman

Ashley James
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Ned Amendola

Renata Walker
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Blake Boggess

Michelle Minnich
Staff Assistant to
Dr. David Attarian
Dr. Michael Bolognesi

Amy Tingen
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Brian E. Brigman
Dr. William Eward
Dr. Julia Visgauss

Betty Graves
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Jeffrey R. Bytomski

Terri Heggie
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Melissa E. Erickson
Dr. William J. Richardson

Alesha Jones
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Robert D. Fitch
Dr. Christopher Lunsford

Jennifer Merrell
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Norah Foster

Susan Mylott 
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Mark Gage
Dr. Rachel Reilly

Michelle Reich
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Michael Guo
Dr. Michael Kerzner
Dr. Gloria Liu

Kimberly Cotton-Wilson
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Andrew Hanselman
Dr. David Holst 

Tammie Frazier
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Elizabeth Hubbard 
Dr. Robert Lark

Christina Richardson
Staff Assistant to
Dr. William Jiranek
Dr. Thorsten Seyler

Tamera Jefferson
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Tally Lassiter
Dr. Jocelyn Wittstein 

Suzette Billings
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Sergio Mendoza Lattes
Dr. Eugene Lewis

Kelly Williams
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Brian Lewis
Dr. Steven Olson

Megan Wahl
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Richard Mather, III

Athena Crutchfield
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Tyler Pidgeon
Dr. Erica Taylor 

​​​​​​​Renata Staley-Chestnutt
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Scot Reeg
​​​​​​​
Kay Pallo
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Marc Richard
Dr. David Ruch

April Hall
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Samuel Stanley

Stacey Herrera
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Dean C. Taylor

Jim Davis
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Alison Toth

Fran Perkins
Staff Assistant to
Dr. James R. Urbaniak

Brenda Bell
Staff Assistant to
Dr. Samuel Wellman

Cheryl DePaolis 
Fellowship Program Coordinator

Penny Howard
Piedmont Orthopaedic Society

Sharon Long
Residency & Fellowship Program Coordinator
CME Associate

Wendy Thompson
Residency & Fellowship Program Coordinator
Medical Student Subinternship Coordinator