Stay connected.      

  Make a Gift  

 

Faculty Support

Alesha Jones
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Robert D. Fitch

Amy Tingen
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Brian E. Brigman
Dr. William Eward
Dr. Julia Visgauss

April Hall
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Samuel Stanley

Athena Crutchfield
Staff Assistant to: 
Dr. Tyler Pidgeon

Brenda Bell
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Samuel Wellman

Christina Richardson
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Thorsten Seyler
Dr. William Jiranek

Dana Norvell
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. James A. Nunley
Dr. James K. DeOrio
Dr. Mark E. Easley
Dr. Samuel B. Adams, Jr.

Erin Spall
Staff Assistant to: 
Dr. David Holst 
Dr. Elizabeth Hubbard 

Fran Perkins
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. James R. Urbaniak

Geraldine Newton
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. William E. Garrett, Jr.

Jennifer Merrell
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Norah Foster

Jessica Hudgins
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. David Attarian
Dr. Michael Bolognesi

Jim Davis
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Alison Toth
Dr. Deborah Squire

Kay Pallo
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. David Ruch
Dr. Fraser Leversedge
Dr. Marc Richard

Kelly Williams
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Steven Olson
Dr. Brian Lewis

Kerri Meadows
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Tracy Ray

Lashonda Holman
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Michael Kerzner

Louise Dillard
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Richard D. Goldner

Melanie Allen
Executive Assistant to the Chair,
Dr. Benjamin A. Alman

Michelle Reich
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Anand Joshi
Dr. Gloria Liu

Rachael Ward
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Jonathan Riboh

Renata Staley-Chestnutt
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Scot Reeg

Renata Walker
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Blake Boggess

Sherry Weeks
Staff Assistant for:
Dr. Ned Amendola

Stacey Herrera
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Dean C. Taylor

Susan Mylott 
Dr. Rachel Reilly
Dr. Mark Gage

Suzette Billings
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Sergio Mendoza Lattes
Dr. Michael Guo
Dr. Eugene Lewis

Tammie Frazier
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Robert Lark

Terri Heggie
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. William J. Richardson
Dr. Melissa E. Erickson

Tamera Jefferson
Staff Assistant to: 
Dr. Tally Lassiter
Dr. Jocelyn Wittstein 

 

TBD
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Jeffrey R. Bytomski

TBD
Staff Assistant to:
Dr. Richard Mather, III

Monique Barrett
Fellowship Program Coordinator

Penny Howard
Piedmont Orthopaedic Society

Sharon Long
Residency & Fellowship Program Coordinator
CME Associate

Sheila Walls
APT/Credentialing

Wendy Thompson
Residency & Fellowship Program Coordinator
Medical Student Subinternship Coordinator